Ct law appeal of board of education decisions
[…] Candelori v. Board of Education :: 1980 :: Connecticut ... - Justia Law

WebO.C.G.A. §20-2-1160 states that every local board of education shall constitute a tribunal for hearing and determining any matter of "local controversy in reference to the construction or administration of the school law.". Parties who disagree with a decision of their local school may request that the local board of education conduct what is called a "formal … WebAug 10, 1994 · decision. recommendations. If the hearing. takes place before the full board, within 15 days after the close of. the hearings.